Fixtures (Intermediate A league fixtures, unless otherwise stated)

Tues 11th August, H Valley Rangers, W 2-1, S McMullan 2
Sat 15th August, A AFC Craigavon, W 9-1, S McMullan 3, J Walker 2, K Johnston, T McCann, C McMahon, D Carville (P)
Sat 22nd August,  A Ardstraw FC (Irish Cup, R1), W 5-1, S McMullan 2, J Walker 2, K Johnston
Sat 5th Sept, A Crewe United (Premier Cup, R1), W 3-2, S McMullan, K Johnston, D Carville
Sat 12th Sept, A Tandragee Rovers, W 3-2, S McMullan 3 (1P)
Tues 22nd Sept, H St Mary’s, W 2-0, T Grant, D Carville
Sat 26th Sept, A Camlough Rovers, W 3-0, S McMullan, J Walker, P Mooney
Sat 3rd Oct, A Crumlin Star (Irish Cup, R2), L 1-2, J Walker
Sat 10th Oct, H Hill Street (Marshall Cup, R2), W 2-1, S McMullan, J Walker
Sat 17th Oct, H Banbridge Rangers, W 1-0, T Grant
Fri 23rd Oct, H Shorts FC (Intermediate Cup, PR), W 7-0, S McCabe 3, T Grant, D Carville, T McCann, A Martin
Sat 31st Oct, A Hanover (Premier Cup, R2), W 2-0, S McCabe, J Walker
Sat 7th Nov, A Crewe United, D 0-0
Sat 14th Nov, H Ballymacash Rangers, W 5-1, K Johnston 2, S McMullan (P), S McCabe, T Grant
Sat 21st Nov, H Cliftonville Olympic (Intermediate Cup, R1), W 3-0, S McMullan 2, D Carville
Sat 28th Nov, A Banbridge Rangers, W 5-3, S McMullan 2, D Carville 2, J Walker
Fri 4th Dec, H Camlough Rovers (Premier Cup, SF), W 2-0, S McMullan, T Grant
Sat 12th Dec, H Larne Tech OB (Intermediate Cup, R2), W 4-0, S McMullan 3, K Johnston
Mon 28th Dec, N Fivemiletown Utd (Premier Cup Final), W 2-1, S McMullan, T Grant
Sat 9th Jan, A Fivemiletown Utd, W 2-0, S McMullan, K McVerry
Fri 15th Jan, H Hanover, D 1-1, S McMullan
Sat 23rd Jan, A Coagh United (Intermediate Cup, R3), L 1-2, D Carville
Sat 13th Feb, H AFC Craigavon, W 7-0, S McMullan 5 (1P), N Mullen, K Johnston
Fri 19th Feb, H Broomhill, W 4-0, S McMullan, K McArdle 2, o.g.
Sat 27th Feb, A Ballyoran (Marshall Cup, R3), W 2-1, K McArdle, N Mullen
Sat 5th March, H Crewe United, D 3-3, S McMullan (P), I Curran, N Mullen
Tues 8th March, H Seapatrick, W 6-0, S McMullan (P), S Hand 2, J Walker 3
Sat 12th March, A Ballymacash Rangers, W 1-0, S Hand
Tues 15th March, H Tandragee Rovers, W 2-1, S McMullan, J Walker
Sat 19th March, A Lower Maze, W 5-0, S McMullan, J Walker, S McCabe, T McCann, P Mooney
Tues 22nd March, H Camlough Rovers, W 4-0, S McMullan 2 (1P), S McCabe, J Walker
Sat 26th March, A St Mary’s (Marshall Cup, R4), W 3-1, P Mooney 2, S McCabe
Sat 2nd April, A Seapatrick, W 13-0, S McMullan 5 (2P), D Carville 3, J Walker 2, S McCabe, T McCann, K McArdle
Sat 9th April, A Tandragee Rovers (Marshall Cup, R5), W 3-0, S McMullan 2, D Carville
Tues 12th April, A Valley Rangers, L 2-4, D Carville 2
Fri 15th April, H Lower Maze, W 5-1, J Walker 2, T McCann 2, N Mullen
Sat 23rd April, A St Mary’s, W 4-0, C McCaul, P Mooney, M Patton, T Grant (P)
Tues 26th April, H Fivemiletown Utd, W 4-1, D Carville, P Mooney, M Patton, T McCann
Sat 30th April, H Banbridge Rangers (Marshall Cup, SF), W 2-1, S McCabe, M Patton
Tues 3rd May, A Broomhill, W 6-1, S McMullan, J Walker, D Carville, S McCabe, N Mullen, C McCaul
Sat 7th May, A Hanover, W 2-1, M Lowry, J Walker
Fri 13th May, N Valley Rangers (Marshall Cup Final), L 1-4, D Carville

Newry City AFC, Mid Ulster Intermediate A Champions and Premier Cup Winners, 2015-16